4637606167

2019 F.S.R.A. Annual Dinner Dance

& Presentation Of Awards

Saturday 23rd November

Photographs: Ste McNorton

For the sixth successive year, the annual dinner and dance was held at the Radisson Blu East Midlands Airport Hotel, and hailed a resounding success and an enjoyable event. Following a three course meal, guest of honour, Norman Hanks presented the following trophies to the following recipients:

Outright F2 Fast Lap Trophy

(April 2019 Snetterton 200)

Peter Founds/Jevan Walmsley


F2 Cup Fast Lap Trophy

(September 2019 Castle Combe)

Simon Robinson/Rob Child


Steve Webster Trophy

John Shipley jnr / Milo Ward


Steve Norbury Trophy

Pete Founds / Jevan Walmsley


Haith Tickhill Group Road Race Trophy

Pete Founds / Jevan Walmsley


Kevin Lowndes Trophy

Pete Founds / Jevan Walmsley


Mick Hamblin Trophy

Lee Crawford / Scott Hardie


F.S.R.A. Newcomers Award

Simon Robinson / Mick Fairhurst


Arron Kennedy Passenger Trophy

Mark Middleton


Committee Cup

Giles Stainton / Jen Stainton


Ron Coxon Trophy

Chris Schofield


Dennis Blower Trophy

John Lowther / Scott Hardie


Mick Finney Trophy

Alan Longshaw / Derrick Sallah


Pete Hardisty Shield

Simon Horton / Adam Buxton


Adrian Jerome Memorial Shield

Mathew Sims


Hanks Racing Trophy

Mark Dennis

2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Cup Sidecar Championship - First

George Hardwick Trophy

Simon Robinson / Mick Fairhurst



2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Cup Sidecar Championship - Second

Rob Atkinson / Mark Middleton



2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Cup Sidecar Championship - Third

Bran Ilaria / Olly Lace


2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Sidecar Championship - First

Windle Racing Trophy

Pete Founds / Jevan Walmsley



2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Sidecar Championship - Second

Morris Oils Trophy

Sean Hegarty / James Neave



2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Sidecar Championship - Third

Dennis Trollope Trophy

John Lowther / Tom Christie



2019 F.S.R.A. / Lane Building Services Pre-Injection Championship


F1 Class - Lane Building Services Trophy

Wes Pettman / Ben Robinson - First



David Tibbles / Raitch Greenwood - Second



Steve Alexander / Steve Woolcott - Third



F2 Class - Robin Daykin Memorial Trophy

Rob Fisher / Rick Long - First



Jody Sims / Reece Sims - Second



Andy Thomas / Joanne Thomas - Third

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

4637703795
press to zoom
4637703794
press to zoom
4637703793
press to zoom
4637703795
press to zoom
4637703794
press to zoom
4637703793
press to zoom
4637703795
press to zoom
4637703795
press to zoom
4637703794
press to zoom
4637703793
press to zoom
4637703795
press to zoom
4637703794
press to zoom
4637703793
press to zoom
4637703795
press to zoom
4637698591