fsra logo twitter_icon4 fb

Annual Dinner Dance & Presentation Of Awards

Saturday 23rd November 2019

For the sixth successive year, the annual dinner and dance was held at the Radisson Blu East Midlands Airport Hotel, and hailed a resounding success and an enjoyable event. Following a three course meal, guest of honour, Norman Hanks presented the following trophies to the following recipients:

 

 

Outright F2 Fast Lap Trophy

(April 2019 Snetterton 200)

Peter Founds/Jevan Walmsley

 

F2 Cup Fast Lap Trophy

(September 2019 Castle Combe)

Simon Robinson/Rob Child

 

Steve Webster Trophy

John Shipley jnr / Milo Ward

 

Steve Norbury Trophy

Pete Founds / Jevan Walmsley

 

Haith Tickhill Group Road Race Trophy

Pete Founds / Jevan Walmsley

 

Kevin Lowndes Trophy

Pete Founds / Jevan Walmsley

 

Mick Hamblin Trophy

Lee Crawford / Scott Hardie

 

F.S.R.A. Newcomers Award

Simon Robinson / Mick Fairhurst

 

Arron Kennedy Passenger Trophy

Mark Middleton

 

Committee Cup

Giles Stainton / Jen Stainton

 

Ron Coxon Trophy

Chris Schofield

 

Dennis Blower Trophy

John Lowther / Scott Hardie

 

Mick Finney Trophy

Alan Longshaw / Derrick Sallah

 

Pete Hardisty Shield

Simon Horton / Adam Buxton

 

Adrian Jerome Memorial Shield

Mathew Sims

 

Hanks Racing Trophy

Mark Dennis

 

2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Cup Sidecar Championship - First

George Hardwick Trophy

Simon Robinson / Mick Fairhurst

 

2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Cup Sidecar Championship - Second

Rob Atkinson / Mark Middleton

 

2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Cup Sidecar Championship - Third

Bran Ilaria / Olly Lace

 

2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Sidecar Championship - First

Windle Racing Trophy

Pete Founds / Jevan Walmsley

 

2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Sidecar Championship - Second

Morris Oils Trophy

Sean Hegarty / James Neave

 

2019 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A. British F2 Sidecar Championship - Third

Dennis Trollope Trophy

John Lowther / Tom Christie

 

2019 F.S.R.A. / Lane Building Services Pre-Injection Championship

 

F1 Class - Lane Building Services Trophy

 

Wes Pettman / Ben Robinson - First

David Tibbles / Raitch Greenwood - Second

Steve Alexander / Steve Woolcott - Third

 

F2 Class - Robin Daykin Memorial Trophy

 

Rob Fisher / Rick Long - First

Jody Sims / Reece Sims - Second

Andy Thomas / Joanne Thomas - Third

Photos taken by Ste McNorton

A larger selection is available to view on the official FSRA Facebook Page.

SuperF21st F2Cup1st PI1st