2015 F.S.R.A. Annual Dinner Dance

& Presentation Of Awards

Saturday 21st November

Photographs: Derek Donsworth

The 2015 F.S.R.A. Dinner Dance and Presentation was held on Saturday 21st November, at the Radisson Blu Hotel, East Midlands, and was well-attended by teams and supporters. Presenting the awards were Ben Birchall, the winning driver of both sidecar races at the 2015 TT, along with Dave Holden, who needs no introduction, as one of the most successful domestic sidecar racers over several decades.

Outright F2 Fast Lap Trophy

Alan Founds / Tom Peters


F2 Cup Fast Lap Trophy

Steve Ramsden / Matty Ramsden


Steve Webster Trophy

Steve Ramsden / Matty Ramsden


Haith Tickhill Group Road Race Trophy

Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall


Steve Norbury Trophy

Sean Reeves / Mark Wilkes


Kevin Lowndes Trophy

Dwight Beare / Shelley Smithies


Sealink Trophy

Tim Reeves / Gregory Cluze


Mick Hamblin Trophy

Ian Bell / Carl Bell


Pete Hardisty Shield

Tony Wheatley / Neil Wheatley


Adrian Jerome Memorial Trophy

Kerry Hughes


Committee Cup

Lee Crawford


Arran Kennedy Passenger Trophy

Patrick Rosney


F.S.R.A. Newcomers Award

Lewis Blackstock / Patrick Rosney


Ron Coxon Trophy

John Lowther / Jake Lowther


Dennis Blower Trophy

Ben Birchall / Tom Birchall


Mick Finney Trophy

Marrianne Walford


Hanks Racing Trophy

Bruce Moore


Phil Dongworth Trophy

Ben Binns

2015 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A.

British F2 Sidecar Championship



Winners - The Windle Racing Trophy

Alan Founds / Tom Peters


Runners Up

John Holden assisted by Dan Sayle / Ashley Hawes / James Neave



Third Place

Sean Reeves / Mark Wilkes





2015 A.C.U. / F.S.R.A.

British F2 Cup Sidecar Championship



Winners - The George Hardwick Trophy

Sean Reeves / Mark Wilkes


Runners Up

Peter Founds assisted by Andrew Taylor / Ashley Hawes / Sam Christie



Third Place

Steve Ramsden / Matty Ramsden





2015 F.S.R.A. 350 / Post Classic /

Pre-Injection Championship



Winners - The Lockside Engineering Trophy

Dave Tibbles / Mark Edwards


Runners Up - The Dennis Trollope Trophy

Tony Wheatley / Neil Wheatley



Third Place - The Langcourt Trophy

Joe Heyes / Marc Maier